timezones.de

08:25:31am
Flag Syria

Al Karīmah
Syria - Tartus

Current local time:

11:25am:31
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Tartus
Population:0
Latitude:34.6694100
Longitude:36.0754600
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Al Karimah, Al Karīmah, Karimah, Karto, Kartu, Kartū, Karīmah, alkrymt, krtw, krymt, الكريمة, كرتو, كريمةm