timezones.de

12:18:26pm
Flag Syria

Al Qadmūs
Syria - Tartus

Current local time:

03:18pm:26
Wednesday05.10.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Tartus
Population:0
Latitude:35.0985500
Longitude:36.1598400
Elevation:908m
Alternate names:Al Qadmus, Al Qadmūs, El Qadmus, El Qadmūs, Kadmous, Qadmous, Qadmouss, Qadmoûs, Qadmus, Qadmūs, alqdmws, القدموسm