timezones.de

02:29:45pm
Flag Syria

Al Qamşīyah
Syria - Tartus

Current local time:

04:29pm:45
Tuesday29.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Tartus
Population:0
Latitude:35.0335700
Longitude:36.0145500
Elevation:573m
Alternate names:Al Qamsiyah, Al Qamşīyah, Qamsiyah, Qamsiye, Qamsîyé, Qamsīyah, Qamşīyah, alqmsyt, qmsyt, القمصية, قمسيةm