timezones.de

08:53:57am
Flag Syria

Ḩimmīn
Syria - Tartus

Current local time:

11:53am:57
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Tartus
Population:0
Latitude:34.9013100
Longitude:36.0452900
Elevation:389m
Alternate names:Himmin, Himmine, Himmīne, hmyn, حمين, Ḩimmīnm