timezones.de

01:12:59am
Flag Syria

Kaff al-Jaa
Syria - Tartus

Current local time:

04:12am:59
Friday01.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Damascus
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 25.03.2022 00:00 till 28.10.2022 00:00
Next DST 2023: 31.03.2023 00:00 till 27.10.2023 00:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Syria (SY)
Federal State:Tartus
Population:3.500
Latitude:35.0863800
Longitude:36.2060500
Elevation:891m
Alternate names:kaf aljaʿ, كاف الجاعm