timezones.de

12:21:31pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Jincheng
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Fukien

Current local time:

08:21pm:31
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Fukien
Population:37.507
Latitude:24.4366700
Longitude:118.3183300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Chin-ch'eng, Chin-ch’eng, Chin-men, Chin-men-hsien, Chin-men-hsien-ch'eng, Chin-men-hsien-ch’eng, Hou-p'u, Hou-p’u, Jincheng, KNH, Kinmen, Quemoy, Quemoyhsien, jin cheng, 金城m