timezones.de

12:20:57pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Kaohsiung
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Kaohsiung

Current local time:

08:20pm:57
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Kaohsiung
Population:1.519.711
Latitude:22.6162600
Longitude:120.3133300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gaosjun, Gaosyongshih, Gaoxiong, Gaoxiongshi, KHH, Kao-hsiung, Kao-hsiung-shih, Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung City, gao xiong, gao xiong fu, gao xiong shi, Гаосюн, 高雄, 高雄巿, 高雄市m