timezones.de

12:39:11am
Advert
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Taipei
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taipei

Current local time:

08:39am:11
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taipei
Population:7.871.900
Latitude:25.0477600
Longitude:121.5318500
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:GJai Bac, Kota Taipei, Pan Kiao, Pan-ch'iao, Pan-ch'iao-chen, Pan-ch'iao-chieh, Pan-ch’iao, Pan-ch’iao-chen, Pan-ch’iao-chieh, T'ai-pei, T'ai-pei Shih, T'ai-pei-hsien, TPE, Taibei Shi, Taibei Shih, Taibejus, Taibėjus, Taipe, Taipeh, Taipei, Taipeium, Taipejus, Taipé, Taipéi, Taipėjus, Tajbehj, Tajpej, Tajpeo, Tayipeh, Tayipèh, Tchaj-pej, T’ai-pei, T’ai-pei Shih, T’ai-pei-hsien, ta'ipe, tai bei shi, taibei, taibei si, thipe, Đài Bắc, Ταϊπέι, Тайбэй, Тайпей, Тајпеј, טאיפי, טאיפיי, تەيبېي, ताइपे, ไทเป, ཐའེ་པེ, ታይፔ, 台北市, 臺北市, 타이베이, 타이베이 시m
Advert