timezones.de

10:28:35pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Chang-hua
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

06:28am:35
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:24.0732700
Longitude:120.5627600
Elevation:60m
Alternate names:Chang Hwa, Chang-hua Nan-pu, Chang-hua North, Chang-hua Pei-pu, Chang-hua-hsien, Chang-hua-shih, Chang-hua-south, Jhanghua, Zhanghua, zhang hua, 彰化m