timezones.de

07:04:01am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Fengshan
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

03:04pm:01
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:22.6265900
Longitude:120.3612600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Feng-shan, Feng-shan-chieh, Fengshan, Fongshan, Kao-hsiung, Kao-hsiung-hsien, feng shan, 鳳山m