timezones.de

06:43:20am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Fengyuan
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

02:43pm:20
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:24.2500000
Longitude:120.7169400
Elevation:221m
Alternate names:Feng Yung, Feng-yuan, Feng-yuan-chen, Feng-yuan-chieh, Feng-yüan, Feng-yüan-chen, Feng-yüan-chieh, Fengyuan, Fongyuan, Hu-lu-tun, T'ai-chung, T'ai-chung-hsien, T’ai-chung, T’ai-chung-hsien, feng yuan, 豐原m