timezones.de

09:36:49pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Hengchun
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

05:36am:48
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:31.288
Latitude:22.0041700
Longitude:120.7438900
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:HCN, Heng-ch'un, Heng-ch’un, Hengchun, heng chun, 恒春m