timezones.de

06:17:05am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Hsinchu
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

02:17pm:05
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:404.109
Latitude:24.8036100
Longitude:120.9686100
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:HSZ, Hsin-chu, Hsin-chu-hsien, Hsin-chu-shih, Hsinchu, Kota Hsinchu, Sin'chzhu, Sin-chuk-su, Sin-cu, Sin-tek-chhi, Sin-tek-chhī, Sin-ču, Sinhcuz, Sinjhushih, Sîn-chuk-sṳ, Tan Truc, Tân Trúc, Xinzhu, Xinzhushi, nkhr sin cu, sinju si, syn shw, xin zhu, xin zhu shi, Синьчжу, Шиньжү, سين شو, นครซินจู๋, ཞིག་ཀྲུའུ།, 新竹, 新竹市, 신주 시m