timezones.de

11:42:29am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Hualian
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

07:42pm:29
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:350.468
Latitude:23.9769400
Longitude:121.6044400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Hua Lien Kang, Hua-lien, Hua-lien-chiang, Hua-lien-hsien, Hua-lien-shih, Hualian, Hualienm