timezones.de

03:00:52am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Jiayi Shi
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

11:00am:52
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:23.4791700
Longitude:120.4488900
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Chia-i, Chia-i-hsien, Chia-i-shih, Chiayi City, Jiayi Shi, Jiayi Shih, jia yi shi, 嘉義市m