timezones.de

10:16:34pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Keelung
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

06:16am:34
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:397.515
Latitude:25.1282500
Longitude:121.7419000
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Chi-lung, Chi-lung-shih, Chilung, Co Long, Czilun, Cơ Long, Gie-leng, Giĕ-lè̤ng, Jilong, Jilongshi, Jilongshih, Ke-lang-chhi, Ke-lâng-chhī, Keelung, Ki-lung-su, Kota Keelung, Kî-lùng-sṳ, Shi-lun, Ti-lung, ji long, ji long shi, jilung si, ky lngh, Ťi-lung, Цзилун, Ши-лун, كي لنغ, 基隆, 基隆市, 지룽 시m