timezones.de

01:23:33pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Miaoli
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

09:23pm:33
Wednesday01.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:24.5642700
Longitude:120.8236700
Elevation:53m
Alternate names:Miao-li, Miao-li-chieh, Miao-li-hsien, Miao-li-shih, Miaoli, miao li, 苗栗m