timezones.de

10:40:33pm
Advert
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Pingtung
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

06:40am:33
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:22.6713500
Longitude:120.4881400
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:P'ing-tung, P'ing-tung-chieh, P'ing-tung-hsien, P'ing-tung-shih, PIF, Pingdong, Pingtung, P’ing-tung, P’ing-tung-chieh, P’ing-tung-hsien, P’ing-tung-shih, ping dong, 屏東m
Advert