timezones.de

06:46:46am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Puli
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

02:46pm:46
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:86.406
Latitude:23.9663900
Longitude:120.9695200
Elevation:452m
Alternate names:P'u-li, P'u-li-chieh, Puli, P’u-li, P’u-li-chieh, bu li, Пули, 埔里m