timezones.de

04:37:01am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Taibao
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

12:37pm:00
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:23.4594400
Longitude:120.3322200
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:T'ai-pao, T'ai-pao-chuang, T'ai-pao-li, Ta-pao, Taibao, T’ai-pao, T’ai-pao-chuang, T’ai-pao-li, tai bao, 太保m