timezones.de

02:25:03am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Taichung
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

10:25am:03
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +6:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:1.040.725
Latitude:24.1469000
Longitude:120.6839000
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:GJai Trung, Kota Taichung, RMQ, Tai-tiong-chhi, Taichung, Taicungas, Taizhong, Taizhong Shi, Taičungas, Tajchzhun, Tajcung, Tajzhun, Tajĉung, Taychun, Tchaj-cung, Tchaj-čung, Teyjong shehiri, Thoi-chung-su, Thòi-chûng-sṳ, Tâi-tiong-chhī, tai zhong shi, taijung si, tay shangh, Đài Trung, Тайжун, Тайчжун, تاي شانغ, 台中市, 臺中市, 타이중 시m