timezones.de

09:05:36pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Tainan
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

05:05am:36
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:771.235
Latitude:22.9908300
Longitude:120.2133300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:GJai Nam, Gorad Tajnan', Kota Tainan, T'ai-nan, T'ai-nan-shih, TNN, Tai-lam-chhi, Tainan, Tainanshi, Tainanshih, Tajnan, Tajnan', Taynam, Tchaj-nan, Teynen shehiri, Thoi-nam-su, Thòi-nàm-sṳ, Tâi-lâm-chhī, T’ai-nan, T’ai-nan-shih, tai nan, tai nan shi, tainan si, taynan, Đài Nam, Горад Тайнань, Тайнань, تاينان, 台南市, 臺南, 臺南市, 타이난 시m