timezones.de

10:35:08pm
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Xinying
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

06:35am:07
Sunday05.02.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:0
Latitude:23.3069400
Longitude:120.3105600
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Hsin-ying, Hsing-ying, Sinying, T'ai-nan, T'ai-nan-hsien, T’ai-nan, T’ai-nan-hsien, Xinying, xin ying, 新營m