timezones.de

07:24:50am
Flag Taiwan (Republic of China)

Yilan
Taiwan (Republic of China) - Taiwan

Current local time:

03:24pm:50
Saturday28.01.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Taipei
Actual UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+8:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +7:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Taiwan (Republic of China) (TW)
Federal State:Taiwan
Population:94.188
Latitude:24.7570000
Longitude:121.7530000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:I-lan, I-lan-hsien, I-lan-shih, Ilan, Ilan', Ka-ma-lan, Yilan, Yilan City, Yílán, yi lan, yi lan shi, Илань, 宜蘭, 宜蘭市m