timezones.de

08:33:43am
Advert
Flag Tajikistan

Ishqoshim
Tajikistan - Gorno-Badakhshan

Current local time:

01:33pm:43
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dushanbe
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Tajikistan (TJ)
Federal State:Gorno-Badakhshan
Population:26.000
Latitude:36.7248400
Longitude:71.6133100
Elevation:2535m
Alternate names:Ishkashim, Ishkashim Post, Ishkāshīm Post, Ishqoshim, Nud, Nuda, Ишкашим, Ишқошимm
Advert