timezones.de

03:12:26pm
Flag Tajikistan

Vakhsh
Tajikistan - Khatlon

Current local time:

08:12pm:26
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dushanbe
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Tajikistan (TJ)
Federal State:Khatlon
Population:15.215
Latitude:37.7148500
Longitude:68.8345600
Elevation:431m
Alternate names:Vakhsh, Vakhshstroi, Vakhshstroy, Вахшm