timezones.de

04:03:14pm
Flag Tajikistan

Hisor
Tajikistan - Republican Subordination

Current local time:

09:03pm:14
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dushanbe
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Tajikistan (TJ)
Federal State:Republican Subordination
Population:23.978
Latitude:38.5250400
Longitude:68.5512400
Elevation:800m
Alternate names:Gissar, Hisor, Khisor, Staryy Gissar, Гиссар, Ҳисорm