timezones.de

11:10:40pm
Flag Tajikistan

Ghafurov
Tajikistan - Viloyati Sughd

Current local time:

04:10am:40
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Dushanbe
Actual UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+5:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +3:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Tajikistan (TJ)
Federal State:Viloyati Sughd
Population:0
Latitude:40.2157100
Longitude:69.7286700
Elevation:422m
Alternate names:Gafurob, Gafurov, Ghafurov, Khodzhent, Sovetabad, Stantsiya Leninabad, Ғафуробm