timezones.de

01:39:29am
Advert
Flag uganda

Chato
uganda - Geita

Current local time:

04:39am:29
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:uganda (TZ)
Federal State:Geita
Population:27.776
Latitude:-2.6377800
Longitude:31.7669400
Elevation:1150m
Alternate names:Chato, Shatom
Advert