timezones.de

04:38:25am
Advert
Flag uganda

Katesh
uganda - Manyara

Current local time:

07:38am:25
Thursday26.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:uganda (TZ)
Federal State:Manyara
Population:4.943
Latitude:-4.5248300
Longitude:35.3849000
Elevation:1724m
Alternate names:Ghatesh, Kateshm
Advert