timezones.de

01:41:02pm
Advert
Flag uganda

Sumbawanga
uganda - Rukwa

Current local time:

04:41pm:02
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:uganda (TZ)
Federal State:Rukwa
Population:89.161
Latitude:-7.9666700
Longitude:31.6166700
Elevation:1833m
Alternate names:SUT, Sumbawanga, Zumbawanga, Zumbayangam
Advert