timezones.de

04:07:45pm
Advert
Flag uganda

Shinyanga
uganda - Shinyanga

Current local time:

07:07pm:45
Monday23.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:uganda (TZ)
Federal State:Shinyanga
Population:107.362
Latitude:-3.6639300
Longitude:33.4211800
Elevation:1133m
Alternate names:SHY, Schinjanga, Shinyangam
Advert