timezones.de

05:22:26am
Flag Thailand

Ang Thong
Thailand - Ang Thong

Current local time:

12:22pm:26
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Ang Thong
Population:13.738
Latitude:14.5883900
Longitude:100.4528300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Kaeo, Amphoe Muang Ang Thong, Ang Thaung, Ang Thong, Ang Thong - xangthxng, Ang Thong - อ่างทอง, Angdhohng, Ban Bang Kaeo, Bang Kaeo, Bang Keo, Changwat Ang Thong, Muang Ang Dhohng, Muang Ang Tawng, Muang Ang Thong, Muang Ang Ton, xangthxng, อ่างทองm