timezones.de

02:52:09pm
Flag Thailand

Bang Khun Thian
Thailand - Bangkok

Current local time:

09:52pm:09
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Bangkok
Population:0
Latitude:13.6630200
Longitude:100.4341600
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Khun Thian, Bang Khun Thian, Bangkhunthien, bangkhuntheiyn, บางขุนเทียนm