timezones.de

09:08:16am
Flag Thailand

Bang Phlat
Thailand - Bangkok

Current local time:

04:08pm:16
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Bangkok
Population:0
Latitude:13.7942500
Longitude:100.5044700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Phlat, Ban Bang Phlat, Bang Phlat, Bangprat, bangphlad, บางพลัดm