timezones.de

04:46:57pm
Flag Thailand

Bangkok Yai
Thailand - Bangkok

Current local time:

11:46pm:57
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Bangkok
Population:0
Latitude:13.7231900
Longitude:100.4760000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bangkok Yai, Bangkok Yai, King Amphoe Bang Kok Yai, บางกอกใหญ่m