timezones.de

01:39:53pm
Advert
Flag Thailand

Bangkok
Thailand - Bangkok

Current local time:

08:39pm:53
Tuesday22.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Bangkok
Population:5.104.476
Latitude:13.7539800
Longitude:100.5014400
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Amphoe Phra Nakhon, BKK, Ban'nkok, Bancac, Bancocum, Bancác, Banghok, Bangkok, Bangkok Metropolis, Bangkoka, Bangkòk, Banguecoque, Bankok, Bankokas, Bankoko, Banqkok, Changwat Phra Nakhon, Krung Thep, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon, Krungdeb, Man-kuk, Màn-kuk, Phra Nakhon, Siayuthia, The City of Angels, bainkaka, bainkoka, bamkoka, bangkog, bangkwk, bankeakk, bankoku, bankwk, bngqwq, bnkak, byankak, byankaka, camraata byankaka, krungtheph, krungthephmhankhr, krungtheph‡, man gu, penkak, Μπανγκόκ, Бангкок, Банкок, Баҥкок, Բանգկոկ, באנגקאק, בנגקוק, بانكوك, بانکوک, بانکۆک, بانګکوک, بانگكوك, بنکاک, बँकॉक, बैंकक, बैंकॉक, চাংৱাত ব্যাংকক, ব্যাংকক, ਬੈਂਕਾਕ, பேங்காக், ಬ್ಯಾಂಕಾಕ್, ബാങ്കോക്ക്, බැංකොක්, กรุงเทพ, กรุงเทพมหานคร, กรุงเทพฯ, ບາງກອກ, པན་ཀོག, ဘန်ကောက်မြို့, ბანგკოკი, ባንኮክ, バンコク, 曼谷, 방콕m
Advert