timezones.de

04:28:52pm
Flag Thailand

Buriram
Thailand - Buriram

Current local time:

11:28pm:52
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Buriram
Population:28.283
Latitude:14.9943300
Longitude:103.1039200
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Buriram, Amphoe Mueang Buriram, Buriram, Changwat Buriram, Muang Buriram, Muang Pae, Mueang Buri Ram, buriramy, Бурирам, บุรีรัมย์m