timezones.de

07:19:30pm
Flag Thailand

Bang Pakong
Thailand - Chachoengsao

Current local time:

02:19am:30
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chachoengsao
Population:25.620
Latitude:13.5429700
Longitude:100.9933300
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bang Pakong, Ban Tha Saan, Bang Pakong, Tha Sa-an, bangpakng, บางปะกงm