timezones.de

09:52:42am
Flag Thailand

Chachoengsao
Thailand - Chachoengsao

Current local time:

04:52pm:42
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chachoengsao
Population:49.741
Latitude:13.6882000
Longitude:101.0715600
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Chachoengsao, Chacherngsao, Chachoengsao, Chachurngsao, Changwat Chachoengsao, Chaxerngsao, Chaxoengsao, Muang Chachurngsao, Muang Shajeungdhrao, Muang Shajeungtrao, Mueang Chachoengsao, Muong Chaxungsao, Paet Riu, Petrin, Petriou, Petriu, Shacheungzao, Shajeungdhrao, Shajeungdrao, Shajeungzao, chacheingthera, meuxng chacheingthera, Чачоенгсао, ฉะเชิงเทรา, เมืองฉะเชิงเทราm