timezones.de

07:05:59am
Flag Thailand

Chai Nat
Thailand - Chai Nat

Current local time:

02:05pm:59
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chai Nat
Population:15.469
Latitude:15.1863600
Longitude:100.1235300
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Kluai, Amphoe Muang Chainat, Ban Kluai, Chai Nad, Chai Nat, Chainat, Changwat Chainat, Changwat Muang Chainat, Cheinat, Jai-Nadh, Jai-Nādh, Jainat, Muang Chainat, Muang Jai Nadh, Muang Xai Nat, Mueang Chai Nat, chaynath, ชัยนาทm