timezones.de

05:36:31am
Flag Thailand

Bueng Kan
Thailand - Changwat Bueng Kan

Current local time:

12:36pm:31
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Changwat Bueng Kan
Population:9.712
Latitude:18.3630300
Longitude:103.6519400
Elevation:160m
Alternate names:Amphoe Bung Kan, Amphoe Chai Buri, Amphoe Jaiburi, Amphoe Shai Buri, Ban Beung Kal, Ban Bung Kan, Bueng Kan, Bung Kan, Chai Buri, bungkal, บึงกาฬm