timezones.de

08:56:04pm
Flag Thailand

Chaiwan
Thailand - Changwat Udon Thani

Current local time:

03:56am:04
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Changwat Udon Thani
Population:0
Latitude:17.2944700
Longitude:103.2338500
Elevation:185m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chai Wan, Ban Chai Wan, Chaiwan, King Amphoe Chai Wan, chiywan, ไชยวานm