timezones.de

04:43:29pm
Flag Thailand

Chanthaburi
Thailand - Chanthaburi

Current local time:

11:43pm:29
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chanthaburi
Population:99.819
Latitude:12.6096100
Longitude:102.1044700
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Chanthaburi, Chandaburi, Chandha Buri, Changwat Chanthaburi, Chantaboun, Chantabun, Chantaburi, Chanthaburi, Chantkhaburi, Chentabun, Chiyandburii, Mueang Chanthaburi, canthburi, Чантхабури, จันทบุรีm