timezones.de

09:32:51am
Flag Thailand

Tha Mai
Thailand - Chanthaburi

Current local time:

04:32pm:51
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chanthaburi
Population:22.445
Latitude:12.6213700
Longitude:102.0048100
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Amphoe Khamong, Amphoe Phloi Waen, Amphoe Tha Mai, Ban Tha Mai, Talat Amphoe Tha Mai, Tha Mai, ท่าใหม่m