timezones.de

01:33:21pm
Flag Thailand

Chai Prakan
Thailand - Chiang Mai

Current local time:

08:33pm:21
Friday23.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Mai
Population:0
Latitude:19.7313600
Longitude:99.1399700
Elevation:501m
Alternate names:Amphoe Chai Prakan, Chai Prakan, King Amphoe Chai Prakan, chiy prakar, ไชยปราการm