timezones.de

01:56:19pm
Flag Thailand

Chiang Dao
Thailand - Chiang Mai

Current local time:

08:56pm:19
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Mai
Population:0
Latitude:19.3654200
Longitude:98.9645300
Elevation:398m
Alternate names:Amphoe Ban Chiang Dao, Amphoe Chiang Dao, Amphoe Jieng Dao, Ban Chiang Dao, Chiang Dao, Chieng Dao, Jieng Dao, Muang Chieng Dao, cheiyngdaw, เชียงดาวm