timezones.de

12:13:24pm
Flag Thailand

Chiang Mai
Thailand - Chiang Mai

Current local time:

07:13pm:24
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Mai
Population:200.952
Latitude:18.7903800
Longitude:98.9846800
Elevation:313m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Chiang Mai, CNX, Changwat Chiang Mai, Chiang Mai, Chiang-Maj, Chiangmai, Chiengmai, Cziang Maj, Kiangmai, Muang Chieng Mai, Muang Jieng Hmai, Mueang Chiang Mai, Xieng Mai, Zimme, Zimmé, chiangmai, chienmai, qing mai, Чианг-Май, צ'אנג מאי, צ'יאנג מאי, เชียงใหม่, แม่ริม เชียงใหม่, チエンマイ, 清迈, 清邁, 치앙마이m