timezones.de

11:54:17am
Flag Thailand

Doi Tao
Thailand - Chiang Mai

Current local time:

06:54pm:17
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Mai
Population:0
Latitude:17.9528600
Longitude:98.6845800
Elevation:282m
Alternate names:Ban Doi Tao, Doi Tao, King Amphoe Doi Tao, dxytea, ดอยเต่าm