timezones.de

10:21:30am
Flag Thailand

Hang Dong
Thailand - Chiang Mai

Current local time:

05:21pm:30
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Chiang Mai
Population:17.931
Latitude:18.6870300
Longitude:98.9193900
Elevation:311m
Alternate names:Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้างm